Incredible Story Studio
2002 17th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations
Best Children’s or Youth Fiction Program or Series
Kevin DeWalt, Mark Reid, Virginia Thompson, Robert de Lint, Kieran Corrigan
2001 16th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations
Best Children’s or Youth Program or Series
Virginia Thompson, Robert de Lint, Kieran Corrigan, Mark Reid, Kevin DeWalt
2000 15th Annual Gemini Awards
Best Children’s or Youth Program or Series
Robert de Lint, Virginia Thompson, Kevin DeWalt, Rob King
2000 15th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
Rob Bryanton, Jack Semple
Best Children’s or Youth Program or Series
Robert de Lint, Virginia Thompson, Kevin DeWalt, Rob King
2000 SMPIA Showcase Awards
Best Children’s/Youth Program (The Masquerade)
Best Dramatic Television Series
Best Host/Presenter – Camille Devine
Best Script – Drama – Paul & Mark Eisenzimmer (Inspector Kid)
Best Performance by a Female – Elyse Levesque (The Masquerade)
Best Performance by a Male – Peyson Rock (Invasion of the Parent Trappers)
Best Makeup – Lindi LeeBest Hair – Redge Deitrich
2000 New York International Children’s Film Festival
Silver World Medal for Best Youth Program or Series (Mars Attack/Shattered Dreams)
2000 Columbus International Film & Video Festival
Honourable Mention in Children’s Category
1999 14th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations
Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Program or Series
Dean Evans
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series
Jack Semple, Rob Bryanton
Best Original Music Score for a Dramatic Series Rob Bryanton
Best Children’s or Youth Program or Series
Robert de Lint, Virginia Thompson, Kevin DeWalt, Rob King
1999 Alliance for Children and Television Award of Excellence
Children’s Choice Award
1999 CanPro Awards
Best Youth Programming
1999 Columbus International Film & Video Festival
Bronze Plaque
1999 New York International Children’s Film Festival
Finalist
1999 National Educational Media Networks
Bronze Apple
1999 Montreal International Film, TV and Video Market
Selected to screen in the Canadian Television Program section
1998 13th Annual Gemini Awards Nominations
Best Children’s or Youth Program or Series
Virginia Thompson, Kevin DeWalt
1998 US International Film and Video Festival
Silver Screen Award for Best Children’s Programming
1998 Columbus International Film & Video Festival
Honourable mention in Children’s Category
1998 Toronto Worldwide Short Film Festival
Selected to screen in the Canadian Program
1998 Atlantic Film Festival
ISS Showcased / Producers invited to speak on panel “Breaking the TV Mold”
1998 International Children’s Television Festival: Museum of Television & Radio, New York
ISS Showcased
1998 TV Guide “New Shows your Kids Should See”
Listed as one of the top ten new television programs for children